Airtel Customer Care Number. Broadband & Internet Customer Care – India

Airtel Customer Care Number- Find Airtel Customer Care Toll- Free Numbers. You can find all toll-free information like Airtel Customer Care, Airtel DTH Customer Care, Airtel Broadband Toll-Free Customer Care Numbers. The complete overview.

Toll-Free number 121 is a direct way to contact Airtel Customer Care. Yuu can get instant quality information.

Airtel Customer Care Toll-Free  Numbers

AirtelAirtel Toll-Free Numbers
Airtel Prepaid & Postpaid Customer Care Toll-Free Number121
Airtel Request, Helpline Numbers121
Broadband Customer Care Number121
Prepaid and Postpaid Complaint Helpline Numbers198
Airtel Mobile Number Portability Customer Care Number1800 103 1111
DTH Customer Care Number ( Registered Mobile Number )12150

Airtel All INDIA Customer Care Numbers- 

Airtel All INDIA Customer Care Numbers Airtel Toll-Free Numbers
Airtel DTH TV Customer Care Numbers of North0124 444 8080
East- Airtel DTH Customer Care Number033 4444 8080
West- Airtel DTH Customer Care Number020 4444 8080
South- Airtel DTH Customer Care Number080 4444  8080

For Airtel Postpaid/ Prepaid  SIM Customer Care Number 

 For Postpaid/Prepaid  Airtel Customer Care Toll-Free Numbers
Calling From Any Other Number – For Postpaid0124 444 8080
Calling From Any Other Number – For Prepaid99330 99330
Calling From Any Other Number – For Prepaid90101 98101
Airtel Postpaid Customer Care Number98100 12345

Airtel Customer Care Email IDs – Official Email IDs 

Here are the mentioned Airtel Customer Care Email Ids, Airtel DTH Customer Care Email Ids, Airtel Payment Bank Email Ids- 

What is the SMS Process of Airtel Customer Care

  • SMS “START <Option>” or START <Option>, <Option>” to register your preference for receiving selective categories of promotional SMS’, to 1909. (see below for Preference Options)
  • If you want to stop all promotions in case, SMS “START 0” to 1909.
  • Or you could register via our dedicated IVR at 1909, from your airtel mobile or landline phone.

 

Airtel DTH Official Email IDs 

You can also email your queries, comments, or suggestions to us at [email protected]

Procedure and benchmarks for redressal of complaints through the Call Centre.

Quick Link Of Airtel 

What are the Important Links of Airtel Customer Care 

  • Help / Support Center
  • Store Locater
  • Do Not Disturb Registry
  • Career

Airtel DTH Online Booking-

Airtel Prepaid Customer Care State Wise- Full Details 

Areas Wise Toll-Free Phone Numbers
Punjab9815098150
Delhi NCR9810198101
UP East9935199351
UP West9897098970
Haryana9896098150
Himachal Pradesh9816098160
Kolkata9831098310
Bihar9934099340
West Bengal9933099330
Orissa9937099370
Assam9954099540
Shillong9862098620
Andhra Pradesh9849098490
Karnataka9845098450
Kerala9895198951
TN / Chennai9894198941
Maharashtra9890098900
Mumbai9892098920
Madhya Pradesh9893098930
Gujrat9898098980
Rajasthan9950099500
Jammu & Kashmir990609060

Airtel Postpaid Customer Care State Wise- Full Details 

Areas Wise Toll-Free Phone Numbers
Punjab9815012345
Delhi NCR9810012345
UP East9835012345
UP West and Uttarakhand9897012345
Haryana9896012345
Himachal Pradesh9816012345
Kolkata9831012345
Bihar and Jharkhand9934012345
West Bengal9933012345
Orissa9937012345
Assam9954012345
Shilling9862012345
Andhra Pradesh9849012345
Karnataka9845012345
Kerala9895102345
Tamil Nadu / Chennai9894012345
Maharashtra and GOA9890012345
Mumbai9892012345
Madhya Pradesh9893012345
Gujrat9898012345
Rajasthan9929012345
Jammu & Kashmir9906012345

Airtel Customer Care

Airtel DTH  24 *7 Customer Support For Customers 

You can also call us 24*7 Toll-Free Number 1800-103-6065

State NameLocal Customer Care Number
Madhya Pradesh & Chhattisgarh0755 44448080
Uttar Pradesh0522 4448080
Karnataka080- 44448080
Andhra Pradesh040 44448080
Mumbai020 44448080
Himachal Pradesh08628048080
Assam08133848080
Jammu & Kashmir09596748080
Bihar & Jharkhand09955148080
West Bengal033 44448080
Delhi011 44448080
Tamil Nadu044 44448080
Kerala0484 4448080
North East08132948080
Haryana0124 4448080
Gujrat079 44448080
Rajasthan0141 4448080
Orissa07077448080
Punjab0172 4448080

Airtel Customer Care & All India Nodal Officer List 

Areas Vise Contact Email Phone NoFull Address 
Uttar Pradesh WestMr. Prashant Gambhir[email protected]021-4600150Bharti Airtel Limited, B38/C1, Sector 57, Noida – 201301 Uttar Pradesh
Uttar Pradesh EastMr. Prashant Gambhir[email protected]021-4600150Bharti Airtel Limited, TCG 7/7, Vibhuti Khand, Gomti Nagar, Lucknow- 226010
Tamil Nadu & ChennaiMr. Suresh Kumar B[email protected] 0141- 4034338Bharti Airtel Limited, No 42/147 Santhome High Road & Rosary Church Road, Mylapore Chennai 600004
RajashthanMr. Anoop Verma[email protected]0141- 4034338Bharti Hexacom Limited, K-21, Sunny House, Malviya Marg, C-Scheme- Jaipur- 302001, Rajasthan
PunjabMr. Jaswinder Singh[email protected]0172-4600150Bharti Airtel Limited, Plot No. 21, Rajiv Gandhi Technology Park, Chandigarh – 160101
MumbaiMr. Manish Jain[email protected]022-40030143Bharti Airtel Limited, 7th Floor, Interface Bldg No- 7, Mindspace, Link Road, Malad (W), Mumbai – 40064, Maharashtra
MaharashtraMs. Riju Suji[email protected]020-40031233Bharti Airtel Limited, Plot No. 3/1, North Tower, ePark, MIDC Knowledge Park Khardi, Pune – 110014
Madhya Pradesh & ChhatisgarhMr. Devendra Jain[email protected]0755-4221100Bharti Airtel Limited, 3rd Floor, Metro Towers, AB Road, Near Vijay Nagar, Indore- 452010, Madhya Pradesh
KolkataMr. Priyawrat Chauhan[email protected] 033-40016676Bharti Airtel Limited, Infinity Building, 5th Floor, Salt lake Electronics Complex, Kolkata- 700091, West Bengal
KeralaMr. Jayan Menon[email protected]0484-4015201Bharti Airtel Limited, N H Bypass Kundanoor Jn, Maradu PO Kochi – 682034, Kerala
KarnatakaMr. Pandian M[email protected]080- 41115201Bharti Airtel Limited, 55, Divyasree Towers, Bannerghatta Road, Bangalore- 560029
Haryana

 

 

 

Mr. Pankaj Mahajan[email protected] 0180-4600150Bharti Airtel Limited, Plot No 41 & 42, Industrial Park, Sector 2, Growth Center, Saha, Distt Ambala, Haryana
Delhi & National Capital RegionMr. Manish Kumar[email protected]011-41614690Bharti Airtel Limited, Plot No. 16, Udyog Vihar, Phase – IV, Gurgaon – 122015
GujratMr. Abhishek Sharma[email protected]079-40020143Bharti Airtel Limited, Zodiac, 2nd Floor, 2G Road, Opp Gurudwara, Ahmedabad 380 054
Andhra PradeshMs. Manjula Menon[email protected]040-40000222Bharti Airtel Limited, Splendid Towers, Opp. Begumpet, Hyderabad- 500016

Airtel Broadband Customer Care Number 

For existing customers, please dial from your registered mobile number and keep your landline number or Airtel Relationship number ready to help us serve you better. 

For the Service Area Of Local Customer Care Number 
Punjab0172 4444121
Delhi NCR011 44444121
UP East0522 4444121
UP West and Uttarakhand0522 4444121
Haryana0124 4444121
Himachal Pradesh0172 4444121
Kolkata0122 4444121
Bihar and Jharkhand033 4444121
West Bengal033 44444121
Orissa033 44444121
Assam033 44444121
Shilling0122 4444121
Andhra Pradesh040 44444121
Karnataka080 44444121
Kerala0484 4444121
Tamil Nadu / Chennai044 44444121
Maharashtra and GOA9890012345
Mumbai022 4444121
Madhya Pradesh0755 4444121
Gujrat079 44444121
Rajasthan0141 4444121
Jammu & Kashmir0172 4444121

Official Office Address- Airtel Customer Care 

Bharti Telemedia Limited

Plot No 16, Udhyog Vihar,

Phase IV,

Airtel Center

Gurgaon 122015

Haryana, India

Registered & Corporate Office 

Bharti Crescent

1, Nelson Mandela Road, Vasant Kunj, Phase – 2nd

New Delhi – 110 070, India

Tel. No: 011 4666 6100

Fax No: 011 4666 6411

CIN: L74899DL1995PLC070609

Airtel Customer Care Number Questions & Answers ( FAQ ) 

In case you wish to contact customer care, please call us at 121 for queries/requests and 198 for complaintsAlternatively, you can write to us at [email protected] 
Follow some simple given below-1- Switch Off/On the phone 2- Go to Setting - Sim Connection - Select Airtel Sim - Carrier - Choose Automatically 3- It will auto search for Airtel 4G or any related network for your SIM 4- Remove & Reinsert the Sim 5- Tap Settings - Backup & reset - Networks Settings Reset - Reset Settings 6- Move to the open area maybe you're not in the coverage area 7- Turn On Airplane mode & wait for 30 seconds, 8- Turn Off & search for networks again by following step 1 ( It's helpful for most devices) 9- Check the Sim Card f it's properly inserted or not. 10- Update your device software to the latest version.
Airtel is offering 1 year of Disney+ Hotstar VIP offer for Platinum Postpaid and Broadband customers.
Steps to buying Airtel new Broadband Connection-1- Visit the Airtel Broadband webpage 2- Select the best internet plan 3- Fill the form and submit it, after that you will get a new broadband connection installed at your preferred address.
Within 48 hours the new broadband connection becomes active.
It will provide free of cost irrespective of any plan you may choose. ( For Dehradun, router cost will be informed before the installation process. )
The activation fee varies basis your exact location which will be confirmed before the installation procedure. However, with Annual Rental Plans for 6/12 months you get a waiver on the activation fee & are eligible for an assured discount.
The complementary content benefit is as follows:- Netflix - 3 months - Amazon Prime - 1 year - Zee5 - Till you’re on the Airtel Broadband plan - Airtel TV Premium - Till you’re on Airtel - - Broadband plan (In the case of Dehradun, all other benefits extend except Netflix)

Also Read:

Jio Fiber in Chennai 

Jio Fiber in Mumbai

Jio Fiber in Bangalore 

Jio DTH Booking 

I hope you enjoyed this article. If you want to support Me please share it with your friends.

Leave a Comment

x